Leadership

Board of Directors

Brandyn Payne, Chair

HCTec

Norman Merrifield, Vice Chair

808 Education, LLC


Hasina Mohyuddin, Secretary

Vanderbilt University, Peabody College

Juan Williams, Treasurer

TN Department of Human Resources

Chuck Abbott Gray Line Tennessee

Kasar Abdulla Valor Collegiate Academy

Brittany Adams Dollar General

Todd Batson USI

Adrienne Battle, Ex Officio MNPS

Craig Bledsoe Lipscomb University

Stephanie Bonner Bank of America

Beth Brill HCA

Thomas Burns, Immediate Past Chair Belmont University

Fran Bush, Ex Officio MNPS School Board Member

Sheila Calloway Davidson County Juvenile Court

Erin Coleman Yad Consulting 

Erin Collar, JLN Representative Intern Vanderbilt University Medical Center

Lance Couch DPR Construction

Brian Dab, Intern Vanderbilt Owen Graduate School

Allen DeCuyper Parks Realty

Josh DePriest Rogers Group

John Doerge Deloitte

Haley Eakin ESa

Rachael Anne Elrod, Ex Officio MNPS Board of Education

Rebecca Fair Dollar General

Tom Feeney Fifth Third Bank

Jacky Gomez, YLC Intern Asurion

LeShane Greenhill SalesCocktail

Jeff Gregg SOLLEC

Whitney Haley FCA Venture Partners

Lila Hall Yazoo Brewing Company

Chris Henson, Ex Officio MNPS

Herman Hicks First Tennessee Bank

Colleen Hoy Education Networks of America

Cooper Jones The Crichton Group

Kaitlyn Jones R.C. Mathews Contractor

Meredith Jones Creative Artists Agency

Aron Karabel Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP

Nicole Keefe, YLC Intern Burr & Forman, LLP

Christie Laird University of Tennessee College of Law

Stephen Matthews Delek US Holdings

John McCoy Pinnacle Financial Partners

Blake McDaniel Creative Artists Agency

Raul Miranda Ameriprise Financial

Mark Morrison Institute for Advanced Composites Manufacturing

Perry Moulds Belmont University

Thomas Mulgrew Consultant

Jamie Murphy, YLC Intern BDO USA, LLP

Elizabeth Papel Consultant

Wesley Payne Pinnacle Financial Partners

Nicole Provonchee Bright Blue Consulting

Kendrick Robinson Bridgestone Americas

Mike Russell Synovus Bank

Frank Schriner Regions Bank

Taylor Smith Ryman Hospitality Properties

Sue Spickard PENCIL Founder

Mike Stewart Bass Berry & Sims

Zulfat Suara Meharry Medical College

Todd Svec Ingram Content Group

Rachael Terrell Country Music Television

Don Walker LP Building Solutions

Drew Warth Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP

Robyn Williams Nissan North America

Emerging Leaders

Artetta Webster, Chair

Nashville Electric Service

Simra Ranginwala, Vice Chair

HCA CoreTrust

Maxwell Goodall, Secretary

PNC Financial Services Group

Omar Aly Saint Thomas Hospital

Suroosh Azhdari Truist

Dane Brunett, Marketing Chair Wilson Bank & Trust

Alexandra Campbell HCA Healthcare

Brandi Coates Frist Art Museum

Kason Davis Caterpillar Financial Services Corp.

Jovica Djurdjevic Northwestern Mutual

Kirsten Dodson, Nominating Chair Lipscomb University

Salvador Hernandez Community Health Systems

Jamica Hines Nashville State Community College

Gabriel Howe, Marketing Vice Chair Eventbrite

Carina Illingworth, Development Vice Chair Asurion

Dwanna Kimbro YWCA Nashville & Middle TN

Logan Matthews, Development Chair Cooley Public Strategies

Courtney Mullane Vanderbilt University, Peabody College

Nic Newsome LP Building Solutions

Samantha Perez, Nominating Vice Chair Nashville Area Chamber of Commerce

Judy Robinson Metro Nashville Public Schools

Bailey Via Vanderbilt University-Margaret Cuninggim Women’s Center

Dilman Yasin Metro Nashville Government-Mayor’s Office